Home

Hub Sites
  Map-Projects

Our Process
  Checklists
  Original Unit and
     Lesson Plan Organizer
  Sample Standards

ActiveClassroom
  Tours

National Digital Library
  Introduction
  Sample Workshop
  CGLi Web

National Curriculum Institute
  Learning Guide
  Previous Institutes

Units of Practice
  CCTT Units
  CGLi Units

PowerPoint Presentations
  FETC1998
  FETC1999
  FETC2000

Yearly Summaries
  Year 1
  Year 2
  Year 3
       Evaluation
  Year 4
       Evaluation
  Year 5
       Evaluation
  Final Report


Learning Interchange
Units of Practice

Contributors to CGLi                                
Sally Anderson Robert Taylor, E.S. CCSD
Geralyn Anderson-Saxton Advanced Technologies
Laura Andreski Lothrop Magnet Center
Robert Aranda South High School
Thomas Avery Arturo Cambeiro Elementary School
Rolando Avila Benson High School
Lynda Badger Basic High School
Julie Bailey Mojave HS
Alicia Barrus Detwiler Elementary School
Terese Bartee Oran K. Gragson ES
Mike Barton Clark County School District
Martha Battle Sprayberry High
Scott Bay Mainland High School
Ginny Beall Gilbert Magnet ES
Todd Bell Fremont HS
Symme Benoff James I. Gibson Elementary School
Diann Berzina North High School
Barbara Biesiadecki Gragson Elementary School
Edward Birch Gilbert Magnet Elementary School
Chris Bishop Atlantic High School
Michelle Black Lothrop Magnet Center
Roxanne Boyce Boulder City High School
Tom Boyle Sprayberry High
Deb Bradley Banneker 2000 CEMS
Beth Breaz Advanced Technologies
Daniel Breaz Advanced Technologies
Zach Breaz Advanced Technologies
Jeny Breeden Cartwright Elementary School
Sharon Brenner Omaha Public Schools
Muriel Brown Mainland High School
Roger Bryan Roger Bryan
Kenneth Butler Mainland High School
Cambreiro Cambreiro Cambreiro
David Campos Northwest High School
Gabe Campos Manual Arts HS
Gregory A. Cardino Mainland High School
Melissa Carr Mainland High School
James Carroll University of Nebraska at Omaha
Kelly Carter spruce creek elementary
Roberta Cartwright Roberta Cartwright
Louise Chapman Mainland High School
Melissa Chardeen Benson High Omaha Public School
Cindy Chesley-Adams Mainland High School
Jennifer Clayton Mainland High School
Barbara Clyde Lewis E Rowe
Jan Coleman Cartwright E.S.
Richard Coop Mojave HS
Larry Copes ISEM
Patricia Corr Mainland High School
Todd Cunningham Sprayberry High School
Abby Dagley Ggwendolyn Woolley Elementary School
Tim Dearman Gilbert Magnet School
Carol Dennison North High School
Ryan Desch Benson
Leonard Duck Cambeiro Elementary School
Jean Dummer College of St. Catherine
Andrea Dunn Mainland High School
Ryan Dwyer John S. Park
Ira Earl Ira Earl
Janis Elliott Bellevue West High School
Curtis Englund Omaha Benson High School
Jenny Enslin Mainland High School
Judy Fadel Ggwendolyn Woolley Elementary School
Ellen Fairbairn Desert Pines HS
Gina Fitzpatrick Lothrop Magnet Center
Susan Fortenberry Sprayberry High School
Lisa Frassato CCSD
Cynthia Frazer Advanced Technologies Academy
Donald Frazer Fremont Middle School
Bonnie Frazier Sedway MS
Bradley Fuerst North High School
Jay Fulghem Hartington Public Schools
Randy Fullington Sprayberry High School
Pamela Galus Burke High School
Jim Gardinier Mainland High School
Sue Garn Advanced Technologies Academy
Michelle Gex Sedway Middle School
Suzanne Gibson Mainland High School
Diane Gilles Goldfarb Elementary School
Lee Gordon Eldorado High School
Gragson Gragson Gragson
Steven Gray Title I
John Griffith II Alexander Dawson
Brian Grisetti Lois Craig
Terry Grittner John S. Park E.S.
Marcie Gruwell Roger Bryan
Suzanna Hadley Mainland High School
Laura Hallett Cambeiro E.S.
Melanie Hallock HDPL
Doris Hancock Doris Hancock Elementary School
Heather Harbison Omaha Public Schools
Heidi Harding Chaparral HS
Laura Harris Sprayberry High School
Sandra Harris Doris Hancock
Ginger Hawhee Omaha North High School
Janice Heffernan Woolley ES
Christine Hemby Sprayberry High School
Teresa Hemingway Lothrop Magnet
Gloria Hernandez Manual Arts High School
Aurietha Hoesing Omaha Public Schools
Eileen Horn Clark County School District
Polly Hougham Horizon Elementary
Elizabeth Howell Lois Craig
Dan Ihnen Hancock ES
Mitch Jacobson Gragson Elementary School
Joy Jacoway Mainland High School
Lisa Jensen Lothrop Science,Spanish and Technology
Mary Ann Johnson Sprayberry High School
Herman Jones Sprayberry High School
Chris Kairy Sedway Middle School
Kathy Kelley Ira J. Earl Elem
John Kelly Kennesaw Mountain High School
Joyce Kistler Doris Hancock
Paula Kleinpeter Ollie Detwiler ES
Tiffany Knolla Mainland High School
Morgan Kristal Orr Middle School
Jose Kubes Manual Arts High
Pamela Laverty Volusia County Schools
Hugh Lawson Benson
Lewis Layton Roger Bryan ES
Pat Lemle Menlo Elementary
Jennifer Levine Manual Arts High School
Lynn Lindow Augsburg College
Michael Lovelady Manual Arts High School
Sharon Lynn Sprayberry High
Peggy Madsen King Science Center
Katherine Mathis Mainland High School
Maureen McBroom Thomson High School
Nathan McCracken Omaha Public Schools
Laura McCutcheon Menlo Ave. Elem., LAUSD
Mary Karol McGee Omaha Public Schools
Agnes Meyer Bracken Elementary
Elaine Montgomery King Science Center
Lyne Motylinski TIES
Shawna Nannucci Roger Bryan Elementary
Ssally Natividad Advanced Technologies Academy
Becky Nichol Lothrop
Kathy Nichols Sprayberry High
Robbie Nickel Sage Elementary
Karen Nielsen Mainland High School
John O'Donoghue Halle Hewetson Elementary School
Lisa O'Keefe Sedway Middle School
Emily Olesen Lothrop Magnet Elementary
Vicki Olson Augsburg College
Angela Patrick Seabreeze High School
Mirna Peraza LAUSD
Mitzi Petersen Omaha Public Schools
Jeannetta Peterson Crestwood Elementary School
Kimberly Petitt Boulder City High School
Ron Petrich Augsburg College
Joan Piggotte Mainland High School
Shirley Raab Bryan Middle
John Reagan Sprayberry High
Janice Rech University of Nebraska at Omaha
Jamie Redinbaugh Lothrop Magnet School
Lynne Reid Alexander Dawson School
Lynn Rempel Carman Collegiate
Daisy Rivera Foshay Learning Center
Amy Robinson Detwiler Elementary School
Marj Robinson Eldorado High School
Elizabeth Rodriguez John S. Park
Donna Ross Northwest High
Chris Schaben King Science Center, OPS
Carol Schoonmaker Lewis E. Rowe
Marilynn Sefranek Omaha North School
Christen Seiter CCSD
Shilpa Shinde Fremont High School
Robert Shuster Univ. Nebraska-Omaha
Lynette Sibo Eldorado
Timothy Sippel Foshay Learning Center
Rebecca Smith King Science Science
Sandra Smith Omaha Public School
Cheryl Souza Roger Bryan Elementary
Karen Spaeth Sprayberry High School
Robert Downs Sprayberry High School
Melinda Stanley Mainland High School
kimberly Steinbruck Omaha Public School
Laura Storch Nicholson Elementary
Ann Szekely Manual Arts H.S
Diane Talley Mainland High School
Dean Tate Campbell Middle School
Jim Thompson Advanced Technologies Academy
Tommy Toiler Manual Arts High School
Sharon Torelli Crestwood E.S.
Laura Turner Volusia County Schools
Ronnie Van Iperen Desert Pines
Oliver Vandagriff Mainland High School
Cheryl Vanicek Omaha Northwest H.S.
LeeAnn Vaughan North High School
Eduardo Villanueva Manual Arts High School
Beth Villemez Sprayberry High School
Gretchen Vineyard CCSD
Cassandra Wabara Marvin Sedway Middle School
John Wallace Basic High School
Judy Wallace Sprayberry High School
John Walz Lewis E Rowe CCSD
Steve Waterman Horizon Elementary
Barbara West Augsburg College
Elaine Westbrook North High School
Ralph Whittington Cashman Middle School
Vicki Wilhelm Sprayberry High School
David Williams Cartwright Elementary
Edijoy Williams Bryan Middle School
Gloria Williams Las Vegas Academy
John Wilson Benson High School
John Wilson Benson High School
Mary Wilson Omaha Public School
Travis Wisltead Ira J. Earl
Sarah Yee Gibson Elementary
Kathleen Yonter Gibson Elementary
Josephine Zarro Manual Arts High School



Copyright 1997-2003
Career Connection to Teaching with Technology
USDOE Technology Innovation Challenge Grant
Marshall Ransom, Project Manager
All rights reserved.

Return to STEM Sites